Click to Home

Go To Search
KS Touring Roster
 Classical Music Ensembles
Ad Astra Quartet
Manhattan
Convergence Wichita
Kansas City Chorale
Overland Park
The Konza Winds
Manhattan
Lieurance Woodwind Quintet
Wichita
Lyric Arts Trio
Lenexa
Opera Kansas
Wichita
Quartetto da Camera
Wichita
The Sunflower Trio
North Newton
Tallgrass Trio
Manhattan
Topeka Symphony Orchestra
Topeka
Wichita Brass Quintet
Wichita
Wichita Grand Opera
Wichita
Wichita State University Symphony Orchestra
Wichita
Wichita Symphony Orchestra
Wichita
     
Classical Music Soloists
Reena Berger Natenberg
Leawood
Nicholas Good
Topeka
Priscilla L. Hallberg
Garden City
Julie Rivers
Topeka
     
Dance and Movement Theatre
Alithea Mime Theatre
Wichita
Ballet Wichita
Wichita
Nritya School of Indian Dance and Music
Overland Park
Wichita Contemporary Dance Theatre
Wichita
     
Jazz Music
David Basse Orchestra
Leawood
Doug Talley Quartet
Lenexa
River Cow Orchestra
Lenexa
     
Music Technology
Roger Pitts
 
     
Storytelling
Rosie Best-Cutrer
Topeka
Jo Ho
Overland Park
Priscilla Howe
Lawrence
Evester Roper
Olathe
Vicky Town
Great Bend
Richard Pitts
Manhattan
     
Theatre
Carter Performers
Lawrence
Lawrence Arts Center: On the Stage and In the Classroom   
Lawrence
Eric Vaughn - Wonders of Magic
Baldwin City
Gary Neal Johnson: Give 'Em Hell, Harry
Shawnee Mission
Jay & Leslie's Laughing Matters
Mission
Kansas Silent Film Festival
Topeka
Ride Into History
Admire
Theatre for Young America
Mission
Richard Renner: Vodvill Entertainment Co.
Lawrence
Wichita Children's Theatre Professional Touring Company
Wichita
     
Traditional and Acoustic Music Ensembles
Alferd Packer Memorial String Band
Lawrence
Blue and Gray Brass Brigade
Kansas City
Diamond W Wranglers
Towanda
Euphora Stringband
Lawrence
Festhaus-Musikanten Kansas City
Jeff Davidson and The Trail Riders Band
Eureka
Kelley Hunt
Lawrence
Lawrence Children's Choir
Lawrence
Marianne Payette Carter and Voyager
Lawrence
measureXmeasure Lawrence
Muddy River Melodists
Wichita
Rowan Lawrence
The Rhythmia
Bonner Springs
Scenic Roots
Concordia
Tallgrass Express String Band
Elmdale
TurpinTyme Ragsters
Kansas City
The Walnut River String Band
Winfield
     
Traditional and Acoustic Music Soloists
Maria Anthony
Lawrence
Thad Beach
Salina
Marianne Payette Carter
Lawrence
Aaron Fowler
Wichita
Funky Mama Music
Overland Park
Kelley Hunt
Lawrence
Kareen King
Osage City

Mr. Stinky Feet/Jim Cosgrove
Prairie Village
Lem Sheppard
Pittsburg
Julie Sutton Music
Winfield
Kelly Werts
Fairway
Ann Zimmerman
Salina
     
Visual and Literary Arts
Lora Jost
Lawrence                   
Caryn Mirriam-Goldberg
Lawrence
Erika R. Nelson
Lucas
Ada Niedenthal
Lenexa
Dan Rose Fine Art Photography
Overland Park

Anita Shikles
Shawnee
     


Kansas Touring Roster Inclusion Guidelines

All applications must be submitted via an online form: https://kansascaic.submittable.com

 

HomePrintEmailRSS
Facebook
Windmills
Home Contact Us Sitemap Accessibility Copyright Notice Photo Credits Employment Kansas.gov
Kansas Department of Commerce, 1000 S.W. Jackson St., Suite 100, Topeka, KS 66612-1354
(785) 296-3481      TTY - 711      Fax (785) 296-5055